Delisted ID: 99905172 Centro Tradicional

Flat / apartment for rent in Calle Girona

1 Bed • 1 Bath • 50 m² • Floor 4

€1,000

↓ 9.1% from €1,100
€1,000 2026-05-10
€1,200 2026-05-04
€1,100 2026-02-25
AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Fully renovated, furnished 1-bedroom apartment in Alicante’s prime Centro-Tradicional area, offering modern amenities, abundant natural light, and proximity to key city attractions and transport, ideal for urban professionals or couples."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add None - Turnkey
Pros
  • Brand new renovation with modern appliances and finishes
  • Prime central location near Rambla, beach, and major shopping
  • Fully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy
Cons
  • Rental yield is below market average based on asking price
  • Limited to 1 bedroom, restricting tenant pool and coliving potential
  • No terrace or outdoor space, which may limit appeal
Description

**MERITO INMOSERVICIOS** REF: MA-346 BRAND NEW RENOVATED APARTMENT IN THE CENTER OF ALICANTE, NEXT TO THE RAMBLA. Furnished apartment. On this occasion, we present this wonderful apartment with a complete renovation and everything brand new. The entire apartment is exterior and very bright in the bedroom, living room, and kitchen. Its orientation is unbeatable. Close to all services, public transport, shops, and just 7 minutes from Postiguet beach, right next to the rambla and just 3 minutes from El Corte Inglés and Maisonnave Avenue. The apartment consists of 1 bedroom, a dressing room, and 1 full bathroom. Fully equipped kitchen with new appliances (refrigerator, dishwasher, washing machine, oven). Built-in wardrobes, electric water heater. Hot and cold air conditioning. CONTACT US TO SEND YOU A VIDEO OF THE APARTMENT BOOK AN APPOINTMENT Follow us on our social media *Instagram: meritoinmoservicios *Facebook: meritoinmoservicios -We are delighted to assist you at our office located in the center of Alicante, at Calle Bazán, 28 plta 4.