Active ID: 111417902 Centro Tradicional

Flat / apartment for rent in Calle Bailen

3 Bed • 2 Bath • 150 m² • Floor 7

€1,500

↓ 6.2% from €1,600
€1,500 2026-05-23
€1,600 2026-05-10
AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Spacious 3-bedroom penthouse in Alicante’s prime Centro-Tradicional area offers a large terrace with castle views, modern amenities, and strong rental demand, making it a compelling asset for long-term rental investors seeking stable yields."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Furnish and modernize interiors to maximize rental appeal
Pros
  • Prime central location with high tenant demand
  • Large private terrace with panoramic views
  • Spacious layout and modern amenities (elevator, air conditioning)
Cons
  • Unfurnished—requires upfront investment to furnish
  • Potential competition from other central rentals
  • Older building may require ongoing maintenance
Description

PENTHOUSE IN THE HEART OF ALICANTE - LONG TERM STAY Unfurnished penthouse in the heart of Alicante, ideal for those seeking space, light, and the opportunity to create a home entirely to their taste. The property has 3 large and bright bedrooms, all with built-in wardrobes. The master bedroom has an en-suite bathroom, and the property also has a second full bathroom, offering greater comfort and privacy. The kitchen is independent and spacious and is fully equipped with appliances. The living-dining room is very bright and spacious, with direct access to a large private terrace, perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean climate and impressive views of Santa Bárbara Castle. The property is located in a building with a lift and has hot/cold air conditioning, providing comfort all year round. Located in the heart of Alicante, it is surrounded by all services, shops, public transport, restaurants, and leisure areas. A perfect opportunity to live in one of the best areas of the city and decorate the space entirely to the tenant's taste. DO NOT HESITATE TO CONTACT US AND ARRANGE A VISIT!