Active ID: 110291898 Campoamor

Flat / apartment for sale in Campoamor

4 Bed • 1 Bath • 93 m² • Floor 4

€149,000

↓ 6.3% from €159,000
€149,000 2026-03-22
€159,000 2026-01-14
AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Spacious 4-bedroom apartment in Campoamor offers strong rental potential due to its central location, proximity to amenities, and value-add opportunity through renovation, making it attractive for investors seeking yield and capital appreciation."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Full interior renovation (kitchen, bathroom, finishes) to modern standards
Pros
  • Central location near public transport and services
  • Four bedrooms maximize rental income potential
  • Balcony and terrace enhance tenant appeal
Cons
  • Requires significant renovation investment
  • Single bathroom may limit appeal for larger households
  • Potential competition from other renovated units in area
Description

Renovation property located in the Campoamor neighborhood, next to Avenida de Alcoy and close to the Bullring. Currently, the property has four bedrooms, an equipped independent kitchen with a gallery, a living-dining room with a front balcony, and a full bathroom. Area with all kinds of services and public transport.

Features
Elevator
Terrace/Balcony
Air Conditioning
Exterior
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €149,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €14,900
Notary Fees + €1,252
Registry Fees + €477
Gestoría Fees + €447
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €166,414
Est. Monthly Rent €1,081/mo
Est. Annual Rent €12,975/yr

Est. Yield 7.8%
Days on Market
130
First seen
2026-01-14
View on Idealista