Active ID: 109489452 Campoamor

Flat / apartment for sale in Avenida Alcoi, 153

3 Bed • 1 Bath • 70 m² • Floor 1

€134,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Three-bedroom, 70m² apartment in Campoamor priced at €134,000 offers strong value-add potential due to its full renovation requirement, making it attractive for investors seeking to reposition assets in a well-located urban area."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Full renovation of interiors (kitchen, bathroom, flooring, paint) to modern standards
Pros
  • Attractive price per square meter for the area
  • Strong rental yield potential post-renovation
  • Balcony and terrace increase tenant appeal
Cons
  • Requires complete renovation, increasing upfront capital outlay
  • First floor without elevator may limit tenant pool
  • Interior orientation reduces natural light and desirability
Description

Apartment on the first floor without elevator. It has three bedrooms, one bathroom, kitchen, living room and balcony. Ideal as an investment or first home. THE HOUSE IS COMPLETELY TO RENOVATE.

Features
Elevator
Terrace/Balcony
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €134,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €13,400
Notary Fees + €1,126
Registry Fees + €429
Gestoría Fees + €402
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €149,695
Est. Monthly Rent €939/mo
Est. Annual Rent €11,268/yr

Est. Yield 7.53%
Days on Market
230
First seen
2025-10-06
View on Idealista