Active ID: 109137099 Campoamor

Flat / apartment for sale in Avenida Alcoi Nn

3 Bed • 1 Bath • 90 m² • Floor 2

€175,000

↓ 2.2% from €179,000
€175,000 2026-02-25
€179,000 2025-08-31
AI Analyst
Holiday Rental

"Renovated 3-bedroom flat in Campoamor with an active tourist license offers immediate short-term rental income potential, enhanced by its central location near amenities and modernized interiors."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add None - Turnkey
Pros
  • Active tourist license enables immediate holiday rental operations
  • Fully renovated, minimizing upfront capital expenditure
  • Prime location near restaurants, shops, and supermarkets increases rental demand
Cons
  • Single bathroom may limit appeal for larger groups or families
  • Holiday rental income can be volatile due to seasonality and regulatory risks
  • No parking included, which may deter some tenants or guests
Description

REFERENCE: 109137099 VALID TOURIST LICENSE! EXCLUSIVE, PLATINO INMOBILIARIA OFFERS YOU A FLAT IN THE CAMPO AMOR AREA AV ALCOY (WITH VALID TOURIST LICENSE AND WORKING) Completely renovated flat. The flat consists of 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a large living room and a balcony. It is surrounded by restaurants, shops, supermarkets. At Platino Inmobiliaria - Real Estate We provide you with advice on buying and selling your property throughout the entire process. At Platino Inmobiliaria, we help you find the best housing offers in Alicante. Excellent investment opportunity.

Features
Elevator
Terrace/Balcony
Air Conditioning
Exterior
Fitted Wardrobes
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €175,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €17,500
Notary Fees + €1,470
Registry Fees + €560
Gestoría Fees + €525
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €195,394
Est. Monthly Rent €985/mo
Est. Annual Rent €11,817/yr

Est. Yield 6.05%
Days on Market
266
First seen
2025-08-31
View on Idealista