Active ID: 108854731 Centro Tradicional

Flat / apartment for sale in Rambla de Méndez Núñez

3 Bed • 2 Bath • 201 m² • Floor 4

€415,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Spacious 201 m² apartment in Alicante’s Centro Tradicional offers three bedrooms, central heating, and modern security features. Its prime location and solid structure present a strong foundation for value-add strategies targeting long-term tenants or professional coliving."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Convert kitchen back from laboratory, modernize bathrooms, update finishes
Pros
  • Large floor area (201 m²) in central location
  • Solid building with elevator and security features
  • Strong rental demand in city center
Cons
  • Kitchen currently not residential (used as laboratory)
  • High community fees (€650/quarter)
  • No terrace or exterior views, limiting appeal
Description

Floor 4th, flat total surface area 201,12 m², usable floor area 150 m², double bedrooms: 3, 2 bathrooms, air conditioning (hot and cold), age between 30 and 50 years, built-in wardrobes, lift, heating (central), ext. woodwork (aluminum), internal carpentry (madera), kitchen (hoy trasformada en laboratorio), dining room, state of repair: in good condition, community fees: over 100€ 650€ trimestrales, utility room, neighbours per floor: 2, floor no. : 1, facing east, automatic door phone, reinforced door, security system (coserje), sunny, lands: stoneware, double glazing, pets not accepted.

Features
Elevator
Air Conditioning
Fitted Wardrobes
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €415,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €41,500
Notary Fees + €3,486
Registry Fees + €1,328
Gestoría Fees + €1,245
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €462,898
Est. Monthly Rent €2,200/mo
Est. Annual Rent €26,400/yr

Est. Yield 5.7%
Days on Market
228
First seen
2025-10-08
View on Idealista