Active ID: 107087126 Casco Histórico

Flat / apartment for sale in Casco Histórico-Santa Cruz

3 Bed • 3 Bath • 157 m² • Floor 4

€412,000

↓ 1.9% from €420,000
€412,000 2026-02-25
€420,000 2025-12-15
AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Prime 3-bedroom apartment in Alicante’s historic center with panoramic plaza views, abundant natural light, and modern comforts. Strong urban appeal in a landmark building, ideal for tenants seeking prestige and convenience in a vibrant city location."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Modernize kitchen and bathrooms to maximize rental yield
Pros
  • Exceptional central location with iconic views
  • Spacious, light-filled living areas and master suite
  • Elevator access and gas heating enhance tenant appeal
Cons
  • No terrace or outdoor space limits premium rental potential
  • Older building may require ongoing maintenance
  • Price per sqm is above area average, impacting yield
Description

Located in an emblematic building on the Rambla de Alicante, this elegant home offers an unparalleled location with privileged views of the Plaza de San Cristóbal. The house has a spacious living-dining room, characterized by its large windows that allow you to enjoy a spectacular panoramic view of the square. This space perfectly combines natural light and spaciousness. The sleeping area includes three bedrooms, a large and bright master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom for greater comfort, and two additional bedrooms: Perfect for family or guests, both with easy access to the secondary bathrooms. The heating system, with radiators powered by gas, ensures a warm and pleasant atmosphere throughout the year, adapting to comfort needs. With its functional design, its luminosity and its location in one of the most iconic points of Alicante, this house is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the urban lifestyle in a unique setting.

Features
Elevator
Exterior
Fitted Wardrobes
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €412,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €41,200
Notary Fees + €3,461
Registry Fees + €1,318
Gestoría Fees + €1,236
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €459,554
Est. Monthly Rent €2,630/mo
Est. Annual Rent €31,560/yr

Est. Yield 6.87%
Days on Market
160
First seen
2025-12-15
View on Idealista