Active ID: 110000765 Mercado

Studio flat for sale in Avenida Alfonso El Sabio Nn

1 Bath • 29 m² • Floor 5

€167,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Renovated studio in Mercado offers a turnkey, low-maintenance asset with modern appliances and strong rental demand, ideal for investors seeking stable cash flow in a prime Alicante location."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add None - Turnkey
Pros
  • Fully renovated with new appliances, minimizing immediate capex
  • Prime Mercado location supports strong tenant demand and low vacancy
  • Elevator and exterior orientation enhance tenant appeal
Cons
  • Small size (29 m²) limits tenant pool and future resale flexibility
  • No terrace or outdoor space, reducing appeal for some renters
  • Price per square meter is high for a studio, compressing yield
Description

Beautifully renovated studio with brand new bed and appliances, washer-dryer, small refrigerator, air conditioning and heating. Very bright and quiet. No traffic noise. Please write via "contact" indicating profile, occupation, approximate income, pet breed and reason for moving. Thank you.

Fitted Wardrobes
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €167,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €16,700
Notary Fees + €1,403
Registry Fees + €534
Gestoría Fees + €501
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €186,477
Est. Monthly Rent €745/mo
Est. Annual Rent €8,940/yr

Est. Yield 4.79%
Days on Market
176
First seen
2025-11-29
View on Idealista