Active ID: 108380821 Casco Histórico

Flat / apartment for sale in Casco Histórico-Santa Cruz

5 Bed • 2 Bath • 180 m²

€590,000

AI Analyst
Coliving

"Large 180 m² apartment in Alicante’s historic center offers rare scale and flexible layout, with potential for up to six bedrooms, making it attractive for value-add investors seeking prime urban assets."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Full interior renovation to modern standards and conversion to coliving units
Pros
  • Prime location in Alicante’s historic center with strong rental demand
  • Large floor area and flexible layout suitable for multiple tenants
  • Elevator and terrace increase appeal for both renters and future resale
Cons
  • Requires significant renovation to maximize value and rental yield
  • Older building may have hidden maintenance or compliance costs
  • Premium pricing for area may limit upside if market softens
Description

In the Rambla de Alicante, an unbeatable location, we find this spacious apartment composed of five bedrooms and the possibility of creating a sixth. Two bathrooms and an office-style kitchen. With great potential to consider it an investment due to all the characteristics that the area and the property offer. But if your dream is to find a home of these dimensions in the heart of Alicante, this may be your opportunity. This property is presented as the blank canvas of your imagination on which you can design and create the urban apartment you so desire. Do not hesitate and contact us to visit it.

Features
Elevator
Terrace/Balcony
Air Conditioning
Exterior
Fitted Wardrobes
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €590,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €59,000
Notary Fees + €4,956
Registry Fees + €1,888
Gestoría Fees + €1,770
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €657,953
Est. Monthly Rent €3,556/mo
Est. Annual Rent €42,675/yr

Est. Yield 6.49%
Days on Market
160
First seen
2025-12-15
View on Idealista